Placements

Placements Besides offering the highest quality of technical inputs, our institute has taken initiatives that enable our students to be more global in the exposure and approach. Read more...

Student Chapters

Alumni

alumni-entrepreneurs

Faculty



DIRECTOR

Dr P S Bhatnagar (M.Sc, M.Sc.Tech, MS, Ph.D)

PRINCIPALs

Name Designation Department Qualification Exp.
Mr Shridhar B Dandin Principal (Administration) CSE/IT MS, Ph.D* 24
Dr Lovendra Solanki Principal (Academics) ECE/EE/EEE/ME ME, Ph.D 24

International Faculty Exchange Program

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Kulwant Singh M.Tech, Ph.D 10
Mr R K Thapliyal M.Tech 28
Mr Santosh Jangid M.Tech 17
Mrs Smita Pareek ME, Ph.D* 14
Mr Vikas Poonia M.Tech 11
Dr Manoj Pandey M.Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D 9
Mrs S Ananthi AMIE, M.Tech 9
Mr Praveen Kumar Sharma ME, Ph.D* 8
Mr Satish Kumar Rai ME, Ph.D* 8
Mr Vishnu Jindal BE 8
Mr Gaurav Sahu M.Tech 7
Mr Shashi Kant Sharma B.Tech 7
Mr Buddhi Prakash Sharma ME 7
Mr Ramesh Jangir BE 6
Mr Rahul Runthala M.Tech 6
Mr Keshav Khandelwal M.Tech 5
Mrs Monika Shekhawat M.Tech 4
Mr Sanjay Kumar Saini M.Tech 4
Ms Chanchal Jakhodia M.Tech 3
Mr R C Sonania Pre-University 32
Mr Makkhan Lal 16

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Rajesh Singh Shekhawat ME 9
Mr Vikas Kumar M.Tech 6
Mr Dinesh Kumar B.Tech 5
Ms Jyoti Purohit M.Tech 4
Mr Anuj Sharma B.Tech 2
Mr Praveen Kumar B.Tech 2
Mr Aashish Ranjan B.Tech 2
Mr Krishna Kumar Saini B.Tech 1
Mr Surendra Kumar Sharma 24

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Manoj Kataria M.Tech 19
Dr Nimish Kumar M.Tech, MBA, Ph.D 18
Mr Dhanesh Kumar M.Tech 17
Mr Himanshu Verma M.Tech 10
Mrs Ruchi Sharma MCA, ME 9
Mr Sanjeev Sultania M.Sc (Tech), ME 8
Mr Gauttam Jangir ME 7
Mrs Harsh Sharma M.Tech 6
Mr Gopal Krishan Prajapat BE 6
Mr Jitender Kumar M.Tech 6
Mr Pradeep Singh Shekhawat M.Tech 6
Mr Ramakant Soni M.Tech 6
Mr Manoj Kumar Saini ME 6
Mr Manoj Kumar Lamba MCA 6
Mr Vipin Saraogi MCA, ME 4
Mr Suresh Kumar M.Sc (Tech), PGDCA 14
Mr Anil Kumar MCA 10
Mr Nachiket Sainis MCA 6
Mr Narayan Kumar ITI, PGDCA, MCA 9

 

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Rakesh Saini M.Sc, M.Tech 8
Ms Reena Saini MCA, M.Tech 7
Dr (Mrs) Sonam Mittal M.Sc, Ph.D 6
Mr Bhupendra Jangir M.Tech 6
Ms Garima Rungta M.Tech 5
Mrs Monika Jangir M.Tech 3
Mr Vikas Kumawat M.Tech 3
Mr Ankit Sharma M.Tech 3

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Chhotu Ram Rao MS (Tech) 41
Mr D C Sharma AMIE, M.Tech 26
Mr Vikram Bhataia BE 20
Mr Divesh Kumar Rohilla M.Tech 5
Mr Himanshu Gupta B.Tech 2
Mr Naveen Kumar B.Tech 2
Mr Ravi Kumar Chaudhary ITI, B.Com 37
Mr Prakash Swami ITI 8

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Ravi Prakash Sharma M.Sc, Ph.D 16
Dr (Mrs) Krishna Meel M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 9
Mrs Rashmi J Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D* 8
Mr Vikram Sharma M.Sc, M.Tech 6

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Y K Gupta M.Sc, Ph.D 22
Dr (Mrs) Ujala Nyola M.Sc, Ph.D 9
Dr (Mrs) Disha Meel M.Sc, Ph.D 5

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Vipin Kumar M.Sc, Ph.D 21
Dr A K Malik M.Sc, M.Tech(IT), Ph.D 11
Mr Gopal Pathak PGDCSc, M.Sc 15
Mrs Anupama Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil 10

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr R M Jha MA, Ph.D 15
Mrs Manusmriti Sharma MA , M.Phil, Ph.D* 10
Mrs Shalini Srivastava MA , M.Phil 10

 

BIRLA PROFESSIONAL TRAINING & RESEARCH CENTRE

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Hasibur Rahaman M.Tech, Ph.D 9
Mr Sunil Kumar MCA 10
Mr M K Panchal BE (Electrical) 39
Mr S M Kaushik Diploma (Electrical) 31

 

LIBRARY

Name Qualification Exp.
Mrs Neetu Gujran M.Lib, M.Phil 14
Mrs Sarita Jain M.Lib 11
Mr Jaswant Singh B.Ed, B.Lib 18

 

SPORTS

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Bool Chand Kataria M.P.Ed, MCA, M.Sc 15

 

TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Amrish Bhatnagar MBA (HR) 21
Mrs Kritika Sharma MBA (HR) 6
Mr Harsh Kumar Singh MCA 2